Menu
Home » Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Tailored suits Paris is committed to provide you with the highest level of customer service, which includes protecting your privacy. Around the world Tailored Suits Paris is bound by Europe's ePrivacy Directive and Data Protection Directive, in Australia and New Zealand by the Commonwealth Privacy Act 1988, which sets out the principles concerning the protection of your personal information. When you order through www.tailoredsuitsparis.com it implies that you agree with the following privacy policy.

Information Collected
Tailored Suits Paris values its customers and respects their privacy. We collect customer information in an effort to improve your shopping experience and to communicate with you about our products, services, contests, and promotions. Tailored Suits Paris recognizes that it must maintain and use customer information responsibly.
We collect information (such as your name, email address, mailing address, and phone and credit card numbers) that you provide when you place an order. We also keep a record of your product interests and your purchases online and in our stores.

To serve you better, the information you supply to us is added to our customer database. We will add you to our mailing list. From time to time, you may receive periodic mailings or emails from us about new products and services, discounts, special promotions or upcoming events. If you do not want to receive such emails or mailings from us, please contact us via email, phone, fax or mail (our numbers and addresses are listed below). You may unsubscribe from our email list directly on the website. Telephone numbers are only used to contact you regarding an order placed with Tailored Suits Paris. They are not used for any promotional purpose(s).

Sharing information
We will never sell or rent customer information. We may however share some information with third parties in the following cases:

  • Providers

Payment processing and shipping orders may not be done directly by Tailored Suits Paris, but by other companies. These providers will be allowed relevant customer information for their assignment, but are under contract never use them for any other purposes.

  • Sale of business

If Tailored Suits Paris is bought by another company, customer information will be supplied to the buyer.

  • Protection of Tailored Suits Paris and third parties

Tailored Suits Paris will not sell or trade your personal information to any third party organisations or individuals without your consent other than third party suppliers in the delivery of services you have agreed to accept from Tailored Suits Paris or if we are requested to do so by a law enforcement agency in relation to a suspected breach of any law.

Protection of your personal information
Tailored Suits Paris uses the payment system PAYPAL. This service is based on Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) technology. Confidential data such as credit card data is transmitted encrypted to the server PAYPAL and never transmitted through our server. Encryption provides you with security and peace of mind where your browser and local network supports the use of encrypted data transmissions.

In order to access personal information a form of identification will need to be verified to protect customer’s information.

Please make sure that nobody can access your account information (username and password). If you think it may have occurred you will need to modify your password.

Access to information
You do not have to give us your personal information. Some information is required in order to optimize our services and some services may not be available if we don't have the necessary information.

Tailored Suits Paris will only communicate with you if you want to hear from us. If you prefer not to receive promotional information please let us know.

Notices and revisions
You can contact Tailored Suit Paris to find out more about our privacy policy. If any changes to our privacy policy occur, we will notify our customers by updating this section of our website.

Contact Us
If for any reason you're not quite comfortable shopping online or have questions about our policies please contact us:

By email: customer.service@tailoredsuitsparis.com

Kindest Regards
Tailored Suits Paris Team.